Introduction

As a large school we are lucky to have a wealth of opportunities for our children.
 
Extra curriculuar activities include...  
Run by staff: Run by our own students:
·         Breakfast Club Football Sewing
·         Football Basketball Colour
·         Rugby Dodgeball Finnish
·         Dancing Sports Club Art
·         Drama Dance  Comic Strip & Origami
·         Gardening  Netball
Endangered Animals club
·         Orchestra Harry Potter club Chess
·         Recorders   Drawing Comic reading
·         Choir  Star Wars club  
·         Cello    
·         Violin    
·         Keyboard    
·         Guitar    
 
Run by external providers     (not endorsed by or affiliated with the school)
Where possible, hyperlinks have been added to the club's name so you can get more information from their website.
 
MONDAY
-- before school --
Breakfast Club (run by the school) KS1 & KS2 7:30 - 9:00
BA Sports Academy KS1 7:45 - 8:45
     
-- after school --
Drama KS2 only 3:30 - 4:30
Dance Maze   KS2 only 3:30 - 4:30
Runner Beanz KS1 only 3:30 - 4:30
Les Puces French all 3:30 - 4:30
Class of Their Own all 3:20 - 6:00
BPS Football Academy KS2 only 3:20 - 5:00
     
TUESDAY
-- before school --
Breakfast Club (run by the school) KS1 & KS2 7:30 - 9:00
Basketball KS2 only 7:45 - 8:45
     
-- after school --
KS2 only 3:30 - 4:30
Art all 3:15 - 5:15
Class of Their Own all 3:20 - 6:00
Drama KS1 only 3:30 - 4:30
BPS Football Academy KS2 only 3:20 - 5:00
Cricket KS2 only 3:20 - 4:45
Tag Rugby KS2 only 3:30 - 4:30
Taekwon-Do   5:00 - 6:00
     
WEDNESDAY
-- before school --
Breakfast Club (run by the school) KS1 & KS2 7:30 - 9:00
BPS Football Academy KS2 8:00 - 8:45
     
-- after school --
Art all 3:15 - 5:15
Class of Their Own all 3:20 - 6:00
The Outdoors Project   3:30 - 4:30
Albion in the Community KS1 only 3:15 - 4:15
Tag Rugby KS2 only 3:30 - 4:30
Street Dance KS2 3:30 - 4:30
Orpheus Young Singers KS2 only 5:30 - 6:30
     
THURSDAY
-- before school --
Breakfast Club (run by the school) KS1 & KS2 7:30 - 9:00
BPS Football Academy KS2 8:00 - 8:45
     
-- after school --
Spanish
KS1 & KS2 3:30 - 4:30
Art all 3:15 - 5:15
Run School Reception - Year 3 3:20 - 4:30
Class of Their Own all 3:20 - 6:00
Jumping Beanz KS1 only 3:30 - 4:30
BPS Football Academy KS2 only 3:20 - 5:00
Harp Academy (Harmonica) KS1 and KS2 3:00 - 4:00
Taekwon-Do   5:00 - 6:00
Circuit Fitness
  7:00 - 8:00
     
FRIDAY
-- before school --
Breakfast Club (run by the school) KS1 & KS2 7:30 - 9:00
SAMA Karate KS2 only 7:45 - 8:45
     
-- after school --
Class of Their Own all 3:20 - 6:00
SAMA Karate KS1 only 3:30 - 4:30
Les Puces French all 3:30 - 4:30
Cricket KS2 only 3:20 - 4:45
Taekwon-Do   4:00 - 8:00
     
SATURDAY    
5Ways Soccer School KS2 only 9:00 - 1:15
     
SUNDAY    
 Withdean Youth Football  KS2 only  10:00 - 2:00